SportsClubTour.com

I appreciate that you are on this page, that means that your data matters to you, and you want to know the destination of them and who collects them.

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you provide your informed, express, free and unambiguous consent so that the personal data you provide through the website https://sportsclubtour.com (hereinafter SPORTS CLUB TOUR or WEBSITE) are included in a file of “WEB USERS AND SUBSCRIBERS” as well as “CLIENTS AND / OR SUPPLIERS”:

➢ My company name is: Angel Martinez Rodriguez as freelance worker.
➢ My registered adress is at Calle Jineta 28, casa 56, Urb. Villa Magdalena, 29649 Mijas Costa, Spain.
➢ Email: info@sportsclubtour.com
➢ My register activity is: travel agent.

All duly registered at the Spanish Agencia Tributaria.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for personal data obtained on the Website, not being applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked by the Website.

With this I manifest my commitment to maintain and guarantee business relationships in a secure manner by protecting personal data and guaranteeing the right to privacy of each user of the website.

1. WHAT ARE THE PERSONAL DATA?

A small approach is important, therefore, you should know that it would be any information about a person who facilitates us when you visit our website, in our case name and email, and if you buy a product in need of an invoice, we will request full address, name, surname and DNI or CIF.

Additionally, when you visit our website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons such as the IP address assigned by your Internet access provider.

2. PURPOSE, LEGITIMATION, CATEGORY OF DATA COLLECTED, CONSENT TO TREATMENT AND MINORS.

As stated in the regulations, the USER is informed that, through the contact forms, or subscriptions, data is collected, which is stored in a file, with the exclusive purpose of sending electronic communications, such as: bulletins (newsletters), new posts (posts), commercial offers, free webinars, as well as other communications that Sports Club Tour understands interesting for its USERS. The fields marked as mandatory completion, are essential to realize the expressed purpose.

Likewise, it may comply with the data, the requirements requested by the USERS.

Only the owner will have access to your data and only the strictly necessary information will be provided to third parties with the intention of managing the services contracted through the Sports Club Tour website, otherwise the data will not be transferred, shared or sold to any third party.

The acceptance of the privacy policy, through the established procedure of double opt-in, will be understood for all purposes as the provision of EXPRESS AND INEQUIVOCO CONSENT of the USER to the treatment of personal data in the terms set forth in the This document, as well as the international transfer of data that occurs, exclusively due to the physical location of the facilities of the service providers and those in charge of data processing.

Therefore, the legitimation is obtained through the consent as we will subsequently establish.

In no case will there be a different use than the purpose for which the data have been collected, and much less will I transfer this data to a third party.

2.1 MINORS

In the case of being older than thirteen, you can register at https://sportsclubtour.com without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

What happens if you are under 13?

In this case, the consent of your parents or guardians will be obligatory so that we can treat your personal data.

Warning: If you are under thirteen years old and you have not obtained the consent of your parents, you can not register on the web, so we will proceed to deny your request if you have proof of it.

2.2 LEGITIMATION

Thanks to the consent, we can treat your data being a mandatory requirement to be able to subscribe to the website.

As you well know, you can withdraw your consent at the time you want.

2.3 CATEGORY OF DATA

The data collected at any time are specially protected, but are categorized as identifying data.

2.4 TIME OF CONSERVATION OF DATA

I will keep your data for the legally established time or until you request to delete them.

3. COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICATION RULES

Sports Club Tour up to date complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of said Organic Law and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring the proper use and treatment of the user’s personal data.

As of May 2018, we will be governed by the regulations that will come into force, being the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) of the European Union.

Likewise, Sports Club Tour informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the USER for the treatment of your email for commercial purposes in every moment

In compliance with the provisions of the regulations, we inform you that the data provided, as well as data derived from browsing, may be stored in the files of Sports Club Tour and processed for the purpose of meeting your request and maintaining the relationship that is established in the forms that you subscribe.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data in order to inform them, by any means, including electronic mail, of products and services of Sports Club Tour

In case of not authorizing the processing of your data with the aforementioned purpose, the USER may exercise his right of opposition to the processing of his data under the terms and conditions set forth in the section “Exercise of Rights”

4. SECURITY MEASURES.

Sports Club Tour informs you that it has implemented the security measures of technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure the security of your personal data and avoid their alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology , the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

Also, Sports Club Tour has established additional measures in order to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of the information in your organization. Continuously maintaining the supervision, control and evaluation of the processes to ensure respect for the privacy of the data.

5. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Those individuals who have provided their data through https://sportsclubtour.com, may contact the owner of the same in order to exercise their rights of access to your data, rectification or deletion, limitation and opposition free of charge with respect to the data incorporated in their files.

The fastest and easiest method would be to access your user account directly and modify your data or delete your user account. Any information that we need to store, by virtue of a legal or contractual obligation, will be blocked and only used for those purposes instead of being deleted.

The interested party may exercise their rights by means of written communication addressed to Angel Jesus Martinez Rodriguez with the reference “Data protection”, specifying their data, proving their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address:

Angel Jesus Martinez Rodriguez
Calle Jineta 28, casa 56, Urb. Villa Magdalena
29649, Mijas Costa, Spain.

You can also exercise the rights, through email: info@sportsclubtour.com

6. LINKS OR EXTERNAL LINKS

As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. Therefore https://sportsclubtour.com does not guarantee, nor is responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. Please, before providing your personal information to these non-https://sportsclubtour.com websites, please note that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links and knowing about our work, although sportsclubtour.com does not offer or sell by itself or through third parties the information, content and services available on the linked sites. , nor approves, supervises or controls in any way the contents and services and any material of any nature existing in them. https://sportsclubtour.com is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User for access to these links.

7. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Sports Club Tour reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of Sports Club Tour after said changes, will imply the acceptance of the same.

8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE AND MANAGERS OF THE TREATMENT

The person responsible for the data file is Angel Jesus Martinez Rodriguez.

As responsible for treatment outside the aforementioned responsible:

Angel Jesus Martinez Rodriguez has contracted the services of Hosting to Hostinger International Ltd. a Cyprus private limited company, legal address, 61 Lordou Vironos st. 6023 Larnaca, Cyprus (“Hostinger“), provides you web-hosting, domain name registration, and related products and service, which provides the hosting services of Angel Jesus Martinez Rodriguez. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company at the following link:

https://www.hostinger.com/privacy

The legal, tax and accounting advisory services will be carried out by C.A. Lopez Serrano S.L. Avda. de Mijas Nº2 – 1ºD, 29650, Mijas Costa, Spain

9. SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEB.

To provide strictly necessary services for the development of its activity, https://sportsclubtour.com uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

• Hosting: Hostinger.com
• Web platform: WordPress.Org
• Messaging Services and Bulletin Submission: Pirate Forms
• Template platforms for WordPress: OceanWP
• Payment gateway: Direct bank transfer
• Accounting: Holded
• Privacy of tracking sources used on this site: Google (Analytics).

In https://sportsclubtourcom we also study the preferences of its users, their demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns, and other information together to better understand who our audience is and what they need. The tracking of our users’ preferences also helps us show you the most relevant advertisements.

The user and, in general, any natural or legal person, may establish a hyperlink or technical link device (for example, links or buttons) from their website to https://sportsclubtour.com (the “Hyperlink”) . The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between https://sportsclubtour.com and the owner of the site or web page where the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by https://sportsclubtour.com of its contents or services. In any case, https://sportsclubtour.com reserves the right to prohibit or disable any hyperlink to the Website at any time.

10. DO YOU NOT WANT TO RECEIVE OUR INFORMATION OR DO YOU WANT TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023, of June 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce you can oppose the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or development of satisfaction surveys in any moment, as well as revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do this, you must send an email to the address info@sportsclubtour.com. If you have received advertising by email, you can also oppose from this email by clicking on the link included in it by following the instructions provided. Another simpler way would be to access your user account and select the corresponding options.

Please bear in mind that our systems may require a period of time that in no case will exceed 48 hours for your opposition or revocation to take effect, understanding that during this period of time you can continue to receive messages.

In relation to the management of your data associated with the social profiles of Sports Club Tour, the exercise of the right of access will depend on the functional

You can also stop interacting, follow or receive information from the social profiles of Sports Club Tour, remove content that no longer interests you or restrict who shares your connections, through the mechanisms stipulated in the different social networks.

The user can access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy. Sports Club Tour encourages users to familiarize themselves with the conditions of use of different social networks before starting to use them.

Facebook:

https://www.facebook.com/policies

Youtube: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Instagram:
https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

11. PERSONAL DATA CAPTURE SYSTEMS AND THEIR PURPOSE

1) Forms of subscription to contents: within the web there are several forms to activate the subscription managed by Pirate Forms in order to send marketing campaigns by email, subscription management and sending newsletters or news.

2) Contact form: There is a contact form whose purpose is the answer of queries, suggestions or professional contact. In this case the email address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web, this data will be stored in the Hostinger servers and the email platforms mentioned above.

4) Cookies: When the user registers or navigates on this website, “cookies” are stored. The user can consult the cookie policy at any time to expand information on the use of cookies.

5) Sale of infoproducts: Through the website, you can acquire infoproducts, in this case, the buyer’s information is required (Name, surname, address and e-mail) through the payment platforms already described

6) Users can unsubscribe at any time from the services provided by https://sportsclubtour.com from the same Newsletter through a cancellation form.

7) Tracking systems used in this site: Google (Analytics), in https://sportsclubtour.com we also study the preferences of its users, its demographic characteristics, its traffic patterns, and other information in set to better understand who your audience is and what it needs. The tracking of our users’ preferences also helps us show you the most relevant advertisements.

I will not share, sell, rent your personal information with other parties. I may share certain information with the authorized third party service providers necessary to provide you with some services.

12. SOCIAL PLUGINS.

On our website we offer links and services related to different social networks (eg “I like” Facebook). If you are a member of a social network and click on the corresponding link, the provider of the social network may link your profile data with the information of your visit to said web page.

Therefore, it is convenient to inform you about the functions and policies on the processing of personal data of the respective social network, if you access to our web pages with any of your profiles on social networks or share information through them.

You can access the privacy policies of the different social networks at any time, as well as configure your profile to guarantee your privacy. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the conditions of use of these social networks before you start using them:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/
Youtube: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
Google Plus: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

13. ACCEPTANCE, CONSENT AND REVOCABILITY

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Sports Club Tour in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

As you know and we have communicated throughout the present privacy policies, at any time you can revoke your data, but always without retroactive character.

14. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Sports Club Tour reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

Cerrar menú
×
×

Carrito